xtour.in touring made exciting


Mumbai Local Train From Kalyan To Thane at 08:47 AM


Information
TravellingKalyan to Thane
Distance20 km
Estimated Travel time25 to 33 min
II Class one side Ticket:Rs. 10
I Class one side Ticket:Rs. 90


Train Details. Kalyan Thane
Titwala(TL) → Mumbai(CST)08:51 AM09:22 AM
Ambernath(A) → Mumbai(CST)08:57 AM09:17 AM
Kalyan(K) → Mumbai(CST)09:02 AM09:33 AM
Badlapur(BL) → Kurla09:06 AM09:27 AM
Kalyan → Dadar09:07 AM09:38 AM
Asangaon(AN) → Mumbai(CST)09:09 AM09:30 AM
Badlapur(BL) → Mumbai(CST)09:13 AM09:46 AM
Karjat(S) → Mumbai(CST)09:19 AM09:37 AM
Titwala(TL) → Mumbai(CST)09:20 AM09:51 AM
Kalyan(K) → Mumbai CST09:22 AM09:54 AM
Asangaon(AN) → Thane09:25 AM09:57 AM
Kalyan(K) → Mumbai CST09:29 AM10:00 AM
Kasara(N) → Mumbai(CST)09:32 AM10:04 AM
Kalyan(K) → Mumbai(CST)09:43 AM10:14 AM
Kalyan(K) → Dadar(D) (x)09:47 AM10:07 AM

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays..
$ - 3 coaches reserved for Lady commuters
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.


Name:
Email:
Comment:


Note :
CR : MUMBAI CENTRAL RAILWAY
WR : MUMBAI WESTERN RAILWAY
HR : MUMBAI HARBOUR RAILWAY
TV : MUMBAI THANE VASHI RAILWAY
MM : MUMBAI METRO
MO : MUMBAI MONORAIL
NU : NERUL ULWE



www.xtour.in 2017(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy
Copyrights and Disclaimer